Partner School Roll of Honour

Here is our Partner School Roll of Honour - a list of Youth Sport Trust Member schools that have been accredited with a gold, silver or bronze award. Congratulations!

Gold Partner School

Abraham Guest Academy England East
Alderman White School and Language College England East
All Hallows RC Business and Enterprise College England East
Ashington Community High School England East
Ashington Hirst Park Middle School England East
Ashton-on-Mersey School England East
Astley Sports College And Community High School England East
Babington Community College England East
Balby Carr Community Sports and Science College England East
Baysgarth School England East
Benfield School England East
Biddenham Upper School and Sports College England East
Bishop Barrington School A Sports with Mathematics College England East
Bridlington School Sports College England East
Broad Oak Sports College England East
Carr Manor Community School, Specialist Sports College England East
Carre's Grammar School England East
Churchill Community College England East
Cliff Park High School England East
Comberton Village College England East
Consett Academy England East
Crown Hills Community College England East
Denbigh High School England East
Derby Moor Community Sports College England East
Durham Trinity School & Sports College England East
Dyke House Sports and Technology College A Northern Education Academy England East
Ellesmere College England East
Failsworth School England East
Farringdon Community Sports College England East
Flixton Girls' School England East
George Spencer Academy and Technology College England East
Handsworth Grange Community Sports College England East
Highfield School England East
Highfields School England East
Hinchingbrooke School England East
Hipperholme and Lightcliffe High School and Sports College England East
Holmfirth High School England East
Ian Ramsey Church of England Aided Comprehensive School England East
Jack Hunt School England East
John Spence Community High School England East
Joseph Whitaker School England East
Kenton School England East
Kepier England East
King Edward VI Church of England Voluntary Controlled Upper School England East
King Edward VII School England East
Kirk Hallam Community Technology and Sports College England East
Laurence Jackson School England East
Lees Brook Community School England East
Lincoln The Sincil School England East
Longslade Community College England East
Lowton Church of England High School England East
Manchester Communication Academy England East
Mortimer Community College England East
New Charter Academy England East
Newmarket College England East
Northfield School and Sports College England East
Oak Field School and Specialist Sports College England East
Oakbank School England East
Oakwood Academy England East
Oasis Academy Wintringham England East
Old Buckenham High School England East
Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College England East
Outwood Academy Acklam England East
Outwood Grange Academy England East
Priesthorpe School England East
Priestnall School England East
Ravenscliffe High School England East
Redborne Upper School and Community College England East
Redwood England East
Rossington All Saints Academy England East
Rushey Mead School England East
Rye Hills School England East
Seaton Sluice Middle School England East
Sharnbrook Upper School England East
Shirebrook Academy England East
Siddal Moor Sports College England East
Sirius Academy England East
South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College England East
South Wigston High School England East
St John Fisher Catholic High School England East
St Mary's College England East
St. Mary's Menston, A Catholic Voluntary Academy England East
Swanwick School and Sports College England East
Taverham High School England East
The Bramcote School England East
The Brooksbank School England East
The Hathershaw College of Technology & Sport England East
The Lancaster School England East
The South Wolds Academy & Sixth Form England East
The St Lawrence Academy England East
Thornton Grammar School England East
Tong High School England East
Tupton Hall School England East
Vandyke Upper School and Community College England East
Westfield School England East
Whickham School England East
Wickersley School and Sports College England East
Winterton Community Academy England East
Wright Robinson College England East
York High School England East
Academy@Worden England West
Bartley Green School A Specialist Technology and Sports College England West
Beamont Collegiate England West
Bishop Challoner Catholic College England West
Blessed Robert Sutton Catholic Sports College England West
Bodmin College England West
Bristol Gateway School England West
Brownhills School England West
Budehaven Community School England West
Callington Community College England West
Calthorpe School Sports College England West
Chadsgrove School England West
Cheltenham Bournside School and Sixth Form Centre England West
Cheslyn Hay Sport and Community High School England West
Chesterfield High School England West
Cirencester Kingshill School England West
Clare Mount Specialist Sports College England West
Colmers School and Sixth Form College England West
Dene Magna School England West
Devizes School England West
Deyes High School England West
Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre England West
Earl Mortimer College and Sixth Form Centre England West
Friars School England West
Glenburn Sports College England West
Hamstead Hall Academy England West
Harris School England West
Hartford Church of England High School England West
Heartlands Academy England West
Heysham High School Sports College England West
Highfurlong School England West
Holy Family Catholic High School England West
King Arthur's Community School England West
King Edward VI Aston School England West
Kirkby High School England West
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School England West
Linwood School England West
Lydiard Park Academy England West
Lymm High School England West
Manor School Sports College England West
Meols Cop High School England West
Moreton Hall School England West
Mounts Bay Academy England West
Our Lady and St Chad Catholic Sports College England West
Paignton Community and Sports College England West
Parkstone Grammar School England West
Penryn College England West
Plymstock School England West
Queen Elizabeth School and Sports College England West
Queen Elizabeth's School England West
Ribston Hall High School England West
Richard Rose Central Academy England West
Round Oak School and Support Service England West
Ruskin Sports College - A Community High School England West
Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College England West
Shelfield Community Academy England West
Shenley Academy England West
Smestow School, A Specialist Sports College England West
Smith's Wood Sports College England West
South Dartmoor Community College England West
Southfield School For Girls England West
Southlands High School England West
St Bede's Catholic College England West
St Luke's Science and Sports College England West
Stanley High School England West
Sundorne School and Sports College England West
The City Academy Bristol England West
The Grange School and Sports College England West
The Heath School England West
The King's School England West
The Lacon Childe School England West
The Phoenix School England West
The Stourport High School and Sixth Form Centre England West
The Streetly Academy England West
The Wey Valley School England West
University Academy of Birkenhead England West
Victoria Education Centre & Sports College England West
Warminster Kingdown England West
Wellsway School England West
Westcroft Sport and Vocational College England West
Whitecross Hereford; High School and Specialist Sports College England West
Willenhall E-ACT Academy England West
Wilmslow High School England West
Wilson Stuart School England West
Windsor High School and Sixth Form England West
Wood Green Academy England West
Alfriston School London & Home Counties
Amwell View School London & Home Counties
Arbour Vale School London & Home Counties
Aylesbury High School London & Home Counties
Bacon's College London & Home Counties
Barking Abbey School, A Specialist Sports and Humanities College London & Home Counties
Beacon Community College London & Home Counties
Birchwood High School London & Home Counties
Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate Boys School London & Home Counties
Bitterne Park School London & Home Counties
Bridgemary School London & Home Counties
Buckingham School London & Home Counties
Capital City Academy London & Home Counties
Carshalton Boys Sports College London & Home Counties
Charlton Park Academy London & Home Counties
Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School London & Home Counties
Colne Community School and College London & Home Counties
Davenant Foundation School London & Home Counties
Enfield Grammar School London & Home Counties
Ernest Bevin College London & Home Counties
Featherstone High School London & Home Counties
Feltham Community College London & Home Counties
Glyn School London & Home Counties
Great Baddow High School London & Home Counties
Greenacre School London & Home Counties
Greenshaw High School London & Home Counties
Herne Bay High School London & Home Counties
High Weald Academy London & Home Counties
Isleworth And Syon School For Boys London & Home Counties
King Alfred's London & Home Counties
Kingsbury High School London & Home Counties
Langdon Park Community School London & Home Counties
Langdon School London & Home Counties
Mary Rose School London & Home Counties
Oxted School London & Home Counties
Park High School London & Home Counties
Park House School London & Home Counties
Pinewood School London & Home Counties
Redbridge Community School London & Home Counties
Richard Hale School London & Home Counties
Roundwood Park School London & Home Counties
Saint George Catholic Voluntary Aided College Southampton London & Home Counties
Shenley Brook End School London & Home Counties
Shoeburyness High School London & Home Counties
Southfields Academy London & Home Counties
St James' Catholic High School London & Home Counties
St Paul's Catholic College London & Home Counties
Swadelands School London & Home Counties
Teddington School London & Home Counties
Testwood Sports College London & Home Counties
The Angmering School London & Home Counties
The Archbishop Lanfranc School London & Home Counties
The Ashcombe School London & Home Counties
The Canterbury Academy London & Home Counties
The Cavendish School London & Home Counties
The Coopers' Company and Coborn School London & Home Counties
The Deanes School London & Home Counties
The Harefield Academy London & Home Counties
The Hayesbrook School London & Home Counties
The John Fisher School London & Home Counties
The Mountbatten School London & Home Counties
The North School London & Home Counties
The Priory School London & Home Counties
The Radcliffe School London & Home Counties
The Regis School London & Home Counties
The Sele School London & Home Counties
The Urswick School - A Church of England Secondary School London & Home Counties
The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College London & Home Counties
Theale Green School London & Home Counties
Therfield School London & Home Counties
Thurstable School Sports College and Sixth Form Centre London & Home Counties
Turnford School London & Home Counties
Ursuline College London & Home Counties
Valence School London & Home Counties
West Lea School London & Home Counties
William Edwards School London & Home Counties

 

Silver Partner Schools

All Saints' Catholic High School England East
Barnfield West Academy Luton England East
Bothal Middle School England East
Brookfield Community School England East
Cathedral Academy England East
Denton Community College England East
Forge Valley Community School England East
Harrogate High School England East
Haydon Bridge Community High School and Sports College England East
Hessle High School and Sixth Form College England East
High Tunstall College of Science England East
Hull Collegiate School England East
King Edward VII Science and Sport College England East
Longfield School England East
Macmillan Academy England East
Mowbray School England East
Newsome High School and Sports College England East
North Kesteven School England East
North Shore Academy England East
Northumberland CofE Academy England East
Nunthorpe Academy England East
Redcar Academy - A Community School for the Performing and Visual Arts England East
Risedale Sports and Community College England East
Rushcliffe School England East
Salford City Academy England East
Shafton Advanced Learning Centre England East
St Thomas More Roman Catholic Academy England East
The Priory Ruskin Academy England East
Tibshelf School England East
Trinity Academy, Halifax England East
Whitworth Park School and Sixth Form College England East
Witchford Village College England East
Accrington Academy England West
Arden England West
Blythe Bridge High School England West
Broadway School England West
Brownedge St Mary's Catholic High School England West
Cardinal Allen Catholic High School, Fleetwood England West
Collegiate High School England West
Dowdales School England West
Dyson Perrins CofE Sports College England West
Ellowes Hall Sports College England West
Etone College England West
Evesham High School England West
Fowey Community College England West
Furness Academy England West
Kingsbury School and Sports College England West
Madeley Academy England West
Mullion School England West
Norden High School and Sports College England West
Poltair School England West
Sir John Hunt Community Sports College England West
St Bede's Catholic High School England West
Stafford Sports College England West
The Grange School England West
The Ridings Federation Yate International Academy England West
University of Chester CE Academy England West
All Hallows Catholic School London & Home Counties
Ark Academy London & Home Counties
Ashford School London & Home Counties
Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College London & Home Counties
Borden Grammar School London & Home Counties
Castle Community College London & Home Counties
Chobham Academy London & Home Counties
Hamble Community Sports College London & Home Counties
Lea Valley High School London & Home Counties
Midhurst Rother College London & Home Counties
Nicholas Breakspear Catholic School London & Home Counties
Passmores Academy London & Home Counties
Priory School (Specialist Sports College) London & Home Counties
Saffron Walden County High School London & Home Counties
Sir Frederic Osborn School London & Home Counties
Sir Herbert Leon Academy London & Home Counties
The James Hornsby School London & Home Counties
The Mandeville School Specialist Sports College London & Home Counties
The Toynbee School London & Home Counties
Thomas Bennett Community College London & Home Counties
Twickenham Academy London & Home Counties
Walthamstow Academy London & Home Counties
Weald School, the London & Home Counties
Wildern School London & Home Counties

 

Bronze Partner School

Carlton Academy England East
City Academy Norwich England East
De Lacy Academy England East
Durham Community Business College for Technology and Enterprise England East
Granville Sports College England East
Horizon Community College England East
Manchester Academy England East
Spen Valley High School England East
Stowmarket High School England East
Thornhill School Business & Enterprise College England East
Blessed Trinity RC College England West
Camborne Science and International Academy England West
Campion School England West
Darwen Aldridge Community Academy England West
Hagley Park Academy England West
Hodge Hill Sports and Enterprise College England West
Idsall School England West
Pendle Vale College England West
South Wolverhampton and Bilston Academy England West
St Aldhelm's Academy England West
St Bede's Roman Catholic High School, Blackburn England West
Swindon Academy England West
The Burton Borough School England West
Brighton Hill Community School London & Home Counties
Castledon School London & Home Counties
Chestnut Grove School London & Home Counties
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy London & Home Counties
Kings Langley School London & Home Counties
Pent Valley Technology College London & Home Counties
Prospect School London & Home Counties
St Catherine's Catholic School for Girls London & Home Counties
The Aylesbury Vale Academy London & Home Counties
The Oxford Academy London & Home Counties

 

Contact Us

Membership

Membership team
01509 22 66 88